Each term, MCC recognizes students who have achieved outstanding academic success. If they have completed six or more credit hours during a term with a 4.0 GPA, they are named to the President’s List. In the 2017 spring semester, 120 students made the President’s List. The administration, faculty, and staff of MCC congratulate these hard working students.
Iowa
Atalissa – Alyssa McMichael, Shelby Rock
Bennett – Amanda Wiese, Kaitlyn Wiese
Blue Grass – Kayla Leming
Bondurant – Paden Ridgeway
Buffalo – Jamie Meador
Clear Lake – Kristine Korenberg
Columbus Junction – Jessica Bohrer, Damaris Cavazos, Phoebe Murphy, Brittni Shield, Araceli Vazquez Ramirez
Davenport – Reece Bird
Durant – Kelly Alexander, Jalyn Bullard, Regan Page, Lauren Ralfs, Jerod Samuelson, Emilee Voss
Fruitland -Jenna Brockert, Keegan Law, Taylor Longstreth, David Walter
Grandview – Andrea Avis
Letts – Dale Schlutz, Dayne Wadden
Maquoketa – Delaney Clark
Moscow – Renee Kerr, Kallie Poor, Kyler Slunaker
Muscatine – Madison Alloway, Alexander Bautista, Kole Beik, Matt Booth, Priscilla Brown, Ragan Carey, Jenny Christianson, Gustavo Cifuentes, Whitman Cler, Christa Colony, MacY Connor, Andie Costas, Hannah Dekeyrel, Karina Deniz, Steven Dirth, Tevi Djokoto, Lisa Ellsworth, Danielle Evans, Leonardo Galoso, Jared Goetzman, Jose Gonzalez, Caitlin Griffin, Brock Hahn, Owen Hazelwood-Beard, Jacob Hillard, Haley Jarrett, Angela Karkosh, Erin Kelly, Jason Knause, Melanie Koch, William Kolehmainen, David Krogman Jr., Sara Lamere, Kaitlyn Lathrop, Lacy Lewis, Teresa Lindstrom, Diane Long, Gerardo Madrigal, Justin Miller, Rachel Ness, Silvia Ocampo, Saul Ocampo Landa, Nicholas Pendleton, Tabitha Penland, Isaiah Phillips, Cassie Regennitter, Camille Schmalz, Andrew Smith, Thomas Sorenson, Molly Spicknall, Bryson Stogdill, Angela Stoltenberg, Samantha Teed, Robert Turner, Whitney Woepking, Levi Wrieden
New Liberty – Haley Wolf
Nichols – David McGowan
Oakville – Brittney Lanz
Packwood – Niccole Giberson
Princeton – Keelyn Jones
Tipton – Taylor Armey
Walcott – Rachel Dudgeon
Wapello – Natalie Holland, Laura Machlan, Jennifer Woods
West Liberty – Lauren Aird, Brian Martinez, Ali Oepping, Ava Shannon
Wilton – Noah Brown, Hannah Christensen, Courtney Drumm, Kaylee Ford, Falloyn Grunder, Kirsten Jurgersen, Nolan Leaton, Melissa Locey, Victoria Roth, Savannah Shilling
Winfield – Logan Hartsock
Illinois
Dalzell – Kaitlyn Ott
East Moline – Carlos Martinez
Illinois City – Jennifer Wolfe
Joy – Tasha Huston
Keithsburg – Eric Weatherly
New Boston – Dale Richter
Indiana
Perrysville -Thomas Hollowell
Wisconsin
Waupun – Olivia Theune